Jumlah Populasi Ternak di Kota Metro Tahun 2014-2015

Uraian20142015
Sapi Potong5.9496.062
Sapi Perah5436
Kerbau413384
Kambing Rambon dan Kacang8.6138.427
Kambing PE1.3591.342
Domba2.4872.509
Babi244178
Puyuh28.3529.55
Kelinci3.3593.524
Kalkun7586
Burung Dara2.9863.094
Ayam Buras106.243108.155
Ayam Ras Pedaging1.140.9001.186.700
Ayam Ras Petelur29.10024.200
Itik7.98011.433
Entok2.9193.081