Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Agama Triwulan 1 Per-Kecamatan Kota Metro Tahun 2017

KecamatanIslamKristenKatholikHinduBudhaKonghuchu KepercayaanJumlah
Total155.0454.5464.1864261.832212165.597
Kecamatan Metro Pusat49.1531.4681.586677510253.027
Kecamatan Metro Utara28.83929651352860029.786
Kecamatan Metro Barat25.403968434492841127.140
Kecamatan Metro Timur35.4071.1581.4231286971938.823
Kecamatan Metro Selatan16.24330623028140016.821